Tibbetts: ‘That’s not what it’s going to look like in the regular season’
Phoenix Mercury
2025 WNBA season preview: Phoenix Mercury
With a new big three, the Phoenix Mercury are embracing a positionless, defense-first play style
Locked On Women’s Basketball: Phoenix Mercury season preview
Mercury are embracing a new era under head coach Nate Tibbetts
Diana Taurasi reflects on career in retirement press conference
Taurasi: ‘At the end of the day, I did everything because I wanted to win’
How WNBL MVP Sami Whitcomb fits into the Phoenix Mercury’s plans
Diana Taurasi’s exit opens a Whitcomb-sized hole in the Phoenix roster
Alyssa Thomas excited to join Phoenix Mercury’s new ‘Big Three’
The Phoenix Mercury officially introduced Alyssa Thomas on Tuesday, projecting their expectations for the vital role she’ll play
Diana Taurasi’s legacy, through her eyes and those who know her best
Geno Auriemma: ‘Diana is the greatest winner in the history of basketball, period’
Locked On Women’s Basketball: Phoenix Mercury free agency updates
Satou Sabally and Alyssa Thomas signal new era in Phoenix
Atlanta Dream’s free agent signings signal a ‘monumental’ moment for franchise
Dan Padover: ‘The home run is here’
Satou Sabally excited about new beginnings in Phoenix
Sabally: ‘My heart and my gut kept telling me Phoenix’
