After four years at Cornell University, Avi Adam is gearing up for a shot at the pros this fall with the Victoire. Ask Cornell coach Doug Derraugh what kind of player is on the way to La Belle Province, and he delivers a heavy comparable.
Montréal Victoire
Offseason Q&A with Montréal Victoire draft pick Zoe Uens
Victoire draft pick Zoe Uens discusses her summer training and goals for training camp in Montréal this fall.
Victoire roster check-in part two: Is Montréal’s forward group as deadly as it looks?
After a strong offseason that saw notable offensive additions, the Montréal Victoire enter their Walter Cup defence with one of the deepest forward groups in the PWHL.
Victoire roster check-in part one: How will Montréal’s defensive group fare after major losses?
After another summer of major change, here’s a look at where the Montréal Victoire roster stands ahead of next season, starting with the defence and goaltending.
Why Michelle Karvinen is a good fit for the Montréal Victoire
Bringing veteran presence, a winning resume, and a connection with Montréal’s first-round pick, Michelle Karvinen should fit right in with the Victoire next season
Hayley Scamurra looks ahead to Las Vegas
Hayley Scamurra is at the peak of her hockey career, with an Olympic gold medal and a Walter Cup in hand and a new challenge ahead.
How the Montréal Victoire are built to withstand Marie-Philip Poulin’s absence
With Marie-Philip Poulin set to undergo knee surgery that will keep her sidelined for some time, how will the Victoire fare next season in her absence?
2026 PWHL Draft recap: Montréal Victoire prioritize offence, bolster all-around depth
The Victoire bolstered their all-around depth at Wednesday’s PWHL Draft, bringing in a solid blend of experienced players and young talent.
The Ice Garden’s 2026 PWHL Draft Round One Mock Draft
One day out from the 2026 PWHL Draft, The Ice Garden’s writers are here to play general manager in our annual mock draft.
After Phase 2 losses, who will the Montréal Victoire protect in Phase 3 of expansion?
After losing three key players in Phase 2, who should the Montréal Victoire protect and re-sign in Phase 3 of expansion?
